Administrators

Name
Title
Email
Web
Dr. Denise Phillips- Luster Principal Email
Dr. Deborah Nauss Assistant Principal Email

Office Staff

Name
Title
Email
Web
Amy Howard Secretary to the Principal Email
Bernadette Deis Information Specialist Email
Carmen Ocasio Bookkeeper Email
Sarah Fitzgerald Clerk Typist Email
Hank Le Claire Technical Support Specialist Email

School Counselor

Name
Title
Email
Web
Kristen Perks School Counselor Email Web

Faculty

Name
Title
Email
Web
Marisa Abbott Teacher-2nd Grade Email
Johanna Alin Teacher - 3rd Grade Email Web
Kimberly Angel Teacher - 1st Grade Email Web
Brent Bell Teacher - Kindergarten Email Web
Trisha Black Teacher - Kindergarten Email Web
Melissa Bonta Coaching Specialist Email Web
Stephanie Campbell Teacher-3rd Grade Email
Gail Cummings Teacher- PreK ESE Email
Deborah Curtis Teacher-Pre-K Autism Email Web
Michael Cyr Teacher-4th Grade Email Web
Sheryl Dietrich Teacher-1st Grade Email Web
Karen Doyle Teacher-1st Grade Email
Jennifer Drea Teacher - Life Skills Email
Samantha Dukinas Teacher-5th Grade Email
Marlene Ellis Teacher-1st Grade Email Web
Dawn Engh Intervention Support Specialist Email Web
Carol Evenson Teacher-3rd Grade ESE Email Web
Kari Evenstad Teacher-4th Grade Email Web
Hannah Freeman Teacher -5th Grade Email Web
Kelly Gillis Teacher-2nd Grade Email
Erica Gundersen Teacher-2nd Grade Email Web
Holly Harris Teacher-5th Grade Email
Lisa Holmes Teacher-Kindergarten Email
Danielle Hopkins Teacher- Art Email Web
Julie Ingraham Speech Language Pathologist Email
April Johnston Teacher- 4th Grade Email Web
Courtney Jones Teacher- Kindergarten Email
Monique Krutz Teacher- 1st Grade Email
Christine Kuzyk Teacher-ESE Email
Fatima LeClaire Teacher- Kindergarten Email Web
Andrea Lowther Teacher-Gifted/ Coaching Specialist Email
Laura Maniaci ESE SLD Resource K-2 Email
Alice Manini Teacher-2nd Grade Email Web
Jeannie Manke Teacher-ESE Life Skills (KG-2nd) Email
Erin Matyas Teacher-1st Grade Email Web
Erica Mayers Teacher-Kindergarten Email
Nicole McKay Coaching Specialist Email
Philip Mead Teacher-PE Email
Cheryl Moss Teacher-4th Grade ESE Email Web
Lisa Olson Teacher-5th Grade Email Web
Carol Palow Teacher-PE Email Web
Stacy Parker Teacher-1st Grade Email Web
Cara Parsons Teacher-2nd Grade Email Web
Brandy Peterson Teacher-5th Grade Email Web
Gina Peterson Teacher-3nd Grade Email Web
Vanessa Rice Teacher-4th Grade Email
Stephanie Richter Teacher-3rd Grade Email Web
Constance Rivera Teacher-5th Grade Email
Gisele Roy-Gentile Teacher-5th Grade ESE Email
Sarah Seeberger Teacher-4th Grade Email Web
Michael Seeberger Teacher- Music Email Web
Beth Skaggs Speech Language Pathologist Email
Andrea Smith Teacher-3rd Grade Email Web
Deborah Spurlin Teacher-3rd Grade Email Web
Tara Stroup Teacher-4th Grade Email Web
Pat Swyers Teacher -Science Email Web
Carol Tucker Teacher- 2nd Grade Email Web
Susan Turner Teacher-2nd Grade Email Web
Tracy Vautherot Teacher -1st Grade Email Web
Caitlin Vig Teacher- Kindergarten Email
Marlena Wallace Teacher-2nd Grade Email Web
Jean Wilson Behavior Specialist Email
Christine Zwaan Teacher-3rd Grade Email

Paraprofessionals

Name
Title
Email
Web
Christine Albertine ParaProfessional Email
Susan Bell ParaProfessional Email
Elissa Bradish ParaProfessional
Patricia Cole ParaProfessional Email
Mary Conrod ParaProfessional Email
Tammi Cripe ParaProfessional Email
Evelyn Drysdale ESOL ParaProfessional Email
Nichole Hayhurst Clinic Assistant Email
Judy Heisler Paraprofessional Email
Joy Jacobs ParaProfessional Email
Elizabeth Johnson ParaProfessional Email
Katherine Santiago ParaProfessional Eamil
Pamela Schueler ParaProfessional Eamil
Cathy Taylor ParaProfessional Eamil
Lorna Terrell Paraprofessional Email
Kathleen Walls ParaProfessional Email
Beverly White ParaProfessional Email

Custodial Staff

Name
Title
Email
Web
Americo Melendez- Lopez Building Supervisor Email
Moraima Nunez Head Custodian Email
Franco Cesaro Custodian Email
Willie Cummings Custodian Email
Noelia Gonzalez Custodian Email
Denise Grant Custodian Email
Carlos Narvaez Custodian Email
Eugenia Rivera-Robles Custodian Email
Maria Rodriguez Custodian Email
Jessie Strong Custodian Email

Food Service

Name
Title
Email
Web
Kimberly Abbondandolo Food Service Email
Sharene Chauza Food Service Email
Matilde Cintron Food Service Email
Mailyn Fernandez Food Service Email
Kathy Kierczak Food Service Manager Email
Norma Molina Food Service Email
Ruth Rodriguez Food Service Email
Nuris Widich Food Service Email