Admin

Administration and Faculty

Administrators

Name

Title

Email

Web

Dr. Cynthia Denise Phillips- Luster Principal Email
Mr. Ryan Jackson Assistant Principal Email

Office Staff

Name

Title

Email

Web

Amy Howard Secretary to the Principal Email
Bernadette Deis Information Specialist Email
Carmen Ocasio Bookkeeper Email
Sarah Fitzgerald Clerk Typist Email
Cathy Taylor Parent Involvement Email  
Hank Le Claire Technical Support Specialist Email

School Counselors

Name

Title

Email

Web

Jacqueline Phimassone School Social Worker Email   
Kristen Zimmermann School Counselor Email

Faculty

Email

Name

Title

Email

Web

Johanna Alin Teacher - 3rd Grade Email
Lourdes Askargeh Teacher - Life Skills (K-2nd)  Email  
Brent Bell Teacher - 1st Grade Email
Trisha Black Teacher - Kindergarten Email
Melissa Bonta Teacher - 2nd Grade Resource/ GLC Email
Breianna Brindley Teacher - 2nd Grade Email  
Alisa Brown Teacher - 5th Grade  Email  
Stephanie Campbell Teacher - 4th Grade Resource/ GLC Email
Gail Cummings Teacher - PK ESE Email
Deborah Curtis  Teacher- Life Skills (3rd-5th) Email  
Michael Cyr Teacher - 5th Grade Email
Ann Donovan Teacher - 3rd Grade Email  
Karen Doyle Teacher - 1st Grade Email
Marlene Ellis Teacher - 1st Grade Email
Dawn Engh Intervention Support Specialist Email
Elisenda Espaillat Teacher - 5th Grade Email  
Kari Evenstad Teacher - 3rd Grade Email
Hannah Freeman Teacher - 5th Grade Email
Emily Gahafer Teacher - 2nd Grade Email  
Alissa Gilbert  Teacher - 5th Grade Email  
Lisa Holmes Teacher - Kindergarten Email
Danielle Hopkins Teacher - Art Email
Julie Ingraham Speech / Language Pathologist Email
April Johnston Teacher - 4th Grade Email
Monique Krutz Teacher - 1st Grade Email
Christine Kuzyk Teacher - ESE Resource/ GLC Email
Fatima LeClaire Teacher - ESE Resource Email
Laura Maniaci Teacher - ESE Resource Email
Alice Manini Teacher - 2nd Grade Email
Jennifer Martin  Teacher - 3rd Grade  Email   
Erin Matyas Teacher - 1st Grade Email
Erica Mayers Teacher - PK ESE Email
Jackie McAnally  Teacher - 4th Grade  Email  
Nicole McKay Teacher - Kindergarten Resource/  GLC Email
Sara Miller  Teacher - 2nd Grade Email  
Patricia Oliver Teacher - Kindergarten Email
Brandi Paar Teacher - Kindergarten Email  
Carol Palow Teacher - PE Email
Stacy Parker Teacher - 1st Grade Resource/ GLC Email
Cara Parsons Teacher - 2nd Grade Email
Brandy Peterson Teacher - 5th Grade Resource/ GLC Email
Gina Peterson Teacher - 4th Grade Email
Jennifer Phillips Teacher - 2nd Grade Email   
Vanessa Rice Teacher - Science Email
Stephanie Richter Teacher - 3rd Grade Resource/ GLC Email
Constance Rivera Teacher - 5th Grade Email
 Carrie Schneider Peer Collaborative Teacher Email  
Sarah Seeberger Teacher - 4th Grade Email
Michael Seeberger Teacher - Music Email
Andrea Smith Teacher - 3rd Grade Email
Deborah Spurlin Teacher - 1st Grade Email
Tara Stroup Teacher - PE Email
Tracy Vautherot Teacher - 1st Grade Email
Mia Vota Teacher - 2nd Grade Email  
Marlena Wallace Teacher - 3rd Grade Email
Brooke Williams Teacher - Kindergarten Email  
Maricary Yi Teacher - Kindergarten Email  
Christine Zwaan Teacher - 4th Grade Email

Paraprofessionals

Name

Title

Email

Web

Christine Albertine ParaProfessional Email
Susan Bell ParaProfessional Email
Elissa Bradish Paraprofessional Email
Neena Carouthers Paraprofessional    
Patricia Cole Paraprofessional Email
Nichole Hayhurst Clinic Assistant Email
Judy Heisler Paraprofessional Email
Melinda Jaquiss Paraprofessional Email
Elizabeth Johnson Paraprofessional Email
Diane Mutter  Paraprofessional    
Diane Roderick Paraprofessional    
Mia Sushil  Paraprofessional    
Lorna Terrell Paraprofessional Email
Kelly Utz  Paraprofessional    
Kathy Walls Paraprofessional    
Beverly White Paraprofessional Email
Nuris Widich ESOL Paraprofessional Email

Custodial Staff

Name

Title

Email

Web

Americo Melendez- Lopez Building Supervisor Email
Moraima Nunez Head Custodian Email
Rolando Crocce  Custodian    
Noelia Gonzalez Custodian Email
Denise Grant Custodian Email
Eugenia Rivera-Robles Custodian Email
Jessie Strong Custodian Email

Food Service

Name

Title

Email

Web

Kimberly Abbondandolo Food Service Email
Sharene Chauza Food Service Email
Mailyn Fernandez Food Service Assistant Manager Email
Marisol Hernandez  Food Service    
Kathy Kierczak Food Service Manager Email
Jamie McNeely Food Service Email
 Yamilet Pedraza Delgado Food Service    
Ruth Rodriguez Food Service Email
Bonnie Williams  Food Service