Admin

Administration and Faculty

Administrators

Name

Title

Email

Web

Dr. Cynthia Denise Phillips- Luster Principal Email
Dr. Deborah Nauss Assistant Principal Email

Office Staff

Name

Title

Email

Web

Amy Howard Secretary to the Principal Email
Bernadette Deis Information Specialist Email
Carmen Ocasio Bookkeeper Email
Sarah Fitzgerald Clerk Typist Email
Hank Le Claire Technical Support Specialist Email

School Counselors

Name

Title

Email

Web

Jacqueline Phimassone School Social Worker Email   
Kristen Zimmermann School Counselor Email

Faculty

Email

Name

Title

Email

Web

Marisa Abbott Teacher-2nd Grade Email
Johanna Alin Teacher - 3rd Grade Email
Lourdes Askageh Teacher - ESE     
Brent Bell Teacher - 1st Grade Email
Trisha Black Teacher - Kindergarten Email
Melissa Bonta Coaching Specialist Email
Alisa Brown Teacher -5th Grade  Email   
Stephanie Campbell Teacher-4th Grade Email
Julie Crawford  Speech / Language Pathologist     
Gail Cummings Teacher- ESE Email
Debra Curtis  Teacher -ESE Email  
Michael Cyr Teacher-3rd Grade Email Web
Karen Doyle Teacher-1st Grade Email
Kelly Drapeau Teacher-Kindergarten Email
Samantha Dukinas Teacher-5th Grade Email
Marlene Ellis Teacher-1st Grade Email Web
Dawn Engh Intervention Support Specialist Email Web
Kari Evenstad Teacher-3rd Grade Email
Hannah Freeman Teacher -5th Grade Email Web
Monica Gonzalez  Teacher -4th Grade  Email   
Erica Gundersen Teacher-2nd Grade Email Web
Holly Harris Teacher-2nd Grade Email
Lisa Holmes Teacher-Kindergarten Email
Danielle Hopkins Teacher- Art Email
Julie Ingraham Speech / Language Pathologist Email
April Johnston Teacher- 4th Grade Email
Courtney Jones Teacher- Kindergarten Email
 LaTonya Jones Teacher- ESE Email  
Monique Krutz Teacher- 1st Grade Email
Christine Kuzyk Teacher-ESE Email
Fatima LeClaire Teacher- Kindergarten Email
Andrea Lowther Teacher-5th Grade Email
Laura Maniaci Teacher-2nd Grade Email
Alice Manini Teacher-2nd Grade Email
Jennifer Martin  Teacher -5th Grade  Email   
Erin Matyas Teacher-1st Grade Email Web
Erica Mayers Teacher-ESE Email
Jackie McAnally  Teacher -4th Grade  Email  
Nicole McKay Coaching Specialist Email
Cheryl Moss Teacher-ESE Email
Patricia Oliver Teacher-Kindergarten Email
Carol Palow Teacher-PE Email
Stacy Parker Teacher-1st Grade Email
Cara Parsons Teacher-2nd Grade Email
Brandy Peterson Teacher-5th Grade Email
Gina Peterson Teacher-4th Grade Email Web
Vanessa Rice Teacher-Science Email
Stephanie Richter Teacher-3rd Grade Email
Constance Rivera Teacher-5th Grade Email
Sarah Seeberger Teacher-4th Grade Email Web
Michael Seeberger Teacher- Music Email Web
Andrea Smith Teacher-3rd Grade Email Web
Deborah Spurlin Teacher-1st Grade Email
Tara Stroup Teacher-PE Email
Carol Tucker Teacher- 2nd Grade Email Web
Susan Turner Teacher-2nd Grade Email
Tracy Vautherot Teacher -1st Grade Email Web
Caitlin Vig Teacher- Kindergarten Email
Marlena Wallace Teacher-3rd Grade Email Web
Jean Wilson Behavior Specialist Email
Christine Zwaan Teacher-3rd Grade Email

Paraprofessionals

Name

Title

Email

Web

Christine Albertine ParaProfessional Email
Susan Bell ParaProfessional Email
Elissa Bradish ParaProfessional Email
Franco Cesaro  ParaProfessional Email  
Patricia Cole ParaProfessional Email
Mary Conrod ParaProfessional Email
Nichole Hayhurst Clinic Assistant Email
Judy Heisler Paraprofessional Email
Melinda Jaquiss Paraprofessional Email
Elizabeth Johnson ParaProfessional Email
Lisett Negron ParaProfessional Email
Katherine Santiago ParaProfessional Eamil
Pamela Schueler ParaProfessional Eamil
Cathy Taylor ParaProfessional Eamil
Lorna Terrell Paraprofessional Email
Beverly White ParaProfessional Email
Nuris Widich ESOL ParaProfessional Email

Custodial Staff

Name

Title

Email

Web

Americo Melendez- Lopez Building Supervisor Email
Moraima Nunez Head Custodian Email
Franco Cesaro Custodian Email
Noelia Gonzalez Custodian Email
Denise Grant Custodian Email
Eugenia Rivera-Robles Custodian Email
Maria Rodriguez Custodian Email
Kenia Rojas Cruz  Custodian  Email   
Jessie Strong Custodian Email

Food Service

Name

Title

Email

Web

Kimberly Abbondandolo Food Service Email
Sharene Chauza Food Service Email
Barbara Diaz  Food Service Email  
Mailyn Fernandez Food Service Assistant Manager Email
Kathy Kierczak Food Service Manager Email
Jamie McNeely Food Service Email
Ruth Rodriguez Food Service Email
Jeisha Zapata Alvarez  Food Service Email